What Documents Are Required For A Second Visit To Russia (visa)?

I have a multiple entry, three year visa. I have not found anything regarding the use of this visa for subsequent entries into the Russian Federation.
I know that a single stay can not be longer than 3 months. My questions are:
How many times can this visa be used within the three years, and
Is there a ‘waiting’ period between visits, and
What documentation is required for subsequent visits (such as invitations, tourist vouchers, hotel reservations etc)
I repeat: I have the visa… I want to use it for a second time.
Spasibo!

Both comments and pings are currently closed.

2 Responses to “What Documents Are Required For A Second Visit To Russia (visa)?”

  1. Billy says:

    Need a highway to hell documents.

  2. F T says:

    Multiple Entry visas are restricted to a maximum of 90 days in a 180 day period. Provided your stays are within that limit, you can come and go as many times as you please.
    As for leaving Russia, 24 hours across the border is sufficient before you re-enter. Riga and Kiev are popular for visa runs.
    I’ve only had experience with 12 month business visas. They have the person or company who invited you printed on them, so no other invite information is required on entry. Importantly, the visa will need to be registered every time.

Powered by WordPress | Designed by: free css template | Thanks to hostgator coupon and web hosting reviews